English (Road Construction)
lime stabilization
OBS: the Texas Highway Department has pioneered in the use of--. In 1945 it used the process on roads by employing a locally available waste lime, and later commercial lime, in proportions ranging from 3 to 8%.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
stabilisation à la chaux