English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
7-methoxy-1,3-benzodioxole-5-carbaldehyde [correct, voir observation]; 7-methoxy-1,3-benzodioxole-5-carboxaldehyde [correct]
OBS: 7-methoxy-1,3-benzodioxole-5-carbaldehyde: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record; the "carboxaldehyde" form is the CAS name.
OBS: Also known under the commercial designation AI3-24290.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H8O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
7-méthoxy-1,3-benzodioxole-5-carbaldéhyde [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 7-méthoxy-1,3-benzodioxole-5-carboxaldéhyde [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: 7-méthoxy-1,3-benzodioxole-5-carbaldéhyde : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche. Le nom qui se termine par «carboxaldéhyde» est un nom CAS.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H8O4