English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
mercury(I) nitrate [correct]; mercury(I) nitrate (1:1) [correct]; mercury(I) salt of nitric acid [correct]; mercurous nitrate [ancienne désignation, correct]; 10415-75-5 [numéro du CAS]
OBS: mercurous nitrate: part of the Ingredient Disclosure List of the Hazardous Products Act (Registration SOR/88-64, December 31, 1987).
OBS: Also known under the commercial designation UN 1627.
OBS: Chemical formula: NO3·Hg
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
nitrate de mercure(I) [correct, nom masculin]; nitrate mercureux [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; 10415-75-5 [numéro du CAS]
OBS: nitrate mercureux : fait partie de la Liste de divulgation des ingrédients de la Loi sur les produits dangereux (du Canada; enr. DORS s/88-64, 31 déc. 1987).
OBS: Formule chimique : NO3·Hg