English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
bis(hydroxyammonium) sulfate [correct, voir observation]; bis(hydroxyazanium) sulfate [correct]; hydroxylamine sulfate [correct]; hydroxylamine sulphate [ancienne désignation, correct]; bis(hydroxylamine) sulfate [à éviter]; hydroxylammonium sulfate [à éviter]; oxammonium sulfate [à éviter]
OBS: bis(hydroxyammonium) sulfate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: hydroxylamine sulphate : obsolete form.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designation : UN 2865.
OBS: Chemical formula: H8N2O2·O4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate de bis(hydroxyammonium) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; sulfate de bis(hydroxyazanium) [correct, nom masculin]; sulfate d'hydroxylamine [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: sulfate de bis(hydroxyammonium) : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : H8N2O2·O4S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
sulfato de hidroxilamina
OBS: Fórmula química: H8N2O2·O4S