English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pyridine-3,4-diamine [correct, voir observation]; 3,4-diaminopyridine [ancienne désignation, correct]; diamino-3,4 pyridine [ancienne désignation, à éviter]
OBS: pyridine-3,4-diamine: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Also known under the commercial designation SC10.
OBS: Chemical formula: C5H7N3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pyridine-3,4-diamine [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; 3,4-diaminopyridine [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom féminin]
OBS: pyridine-3,4-diamine : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C5H7N3