English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Rubber)
lead(II) dimethyldithiocarbamate [correct]; bis(dimethyldithiocarbamato)lead [correct]; bis(dimethyldithiocarbamato-S,S')lead [correct, voir observation]; ledate [correct]; (T-4)-bis(dimethyldithiocarbamato-S,S')lead [correct, voir observation]; lead dimethyldithiocarbamate [ancienne désignation, correct]; dimethyldithiocarbamic acid lead salt [à éviter]; methyl ledate [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compound which appears under the form of a white powder, is insoluble in all common organic solvents, slightly soluble in cyclohexanone, and is used as a vulcaniziation accelerator with litharge.
OBS: lead dimethyldithiocarbamate: obsolete form.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designation : NCI-CO2891.
OBS: The capital letters "S" and "T" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H12N2S4·Pb or Pb[SCSN(CH3)2]2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Caoutchouc)
diméthyldithiocarbamate de plomb(II) [correct, nom masculin]; bis(diméthyldithiocarbamato-S,S')plomb [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; (T-4)-bis(diméthyldithiocarbamato-S,S')plomb [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; N,N'-diméthyldithiocarbamate de plomb [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; diméthyldithiocarbamate de plomb [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Produit chimique qui se présente sous la forme d'une poudre blanche, insoluble dans les solvants organiques, légèrement soluble dans le cyclohexanone, utilisé comme accélérateur de vulcanisation avec le litharge.
OBS: diméthyldithiocarbamate de plomb(II) : forme vieillie.
OBS: Les lettres majuscules «S» et «T» s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H12N2S4·Pb ou Pb[SCSN(CH3)2]2