English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
3-(aminomethyl)-3,5,5-trimethylcyclohexan-1-amine [correct, voir observation]; isophorone diamine [correct]; 5-amino-1,3,3-trimethylcyclohexanemethanamine [correct, voir observation]; isophoronediamine [à éviter]
OBS: 3-(aminomethyl)-3,5,5-trimethylcyclohexan-1-amine: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: isophorone diamine: commercial name.
OBS: 5-amino-1,3,3-trimethylcyclohexanemethanamine: CAS name.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designation : UN 2289.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H22N2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
3-(aminométhyl)-3,5,5-triméthylcyclohexan-1-amine [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; isophoronediamine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: 3-(aminométhyl)-3,5,5-triméthylcyclohexan-1-amine : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: isophoronediamine : nom commercial.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H22N2