English (Internet and Telematics)
horizontal cloud [correct]
CONT: Recently, big [information technology] companies have invested many million dollars in the development of cloud technology and in the provisioning of commercial cloud offers. [These cloud offers] concentrate on broad usage scenarios but do not provide business relevant features. [They] are called "horizontal clouds. "
French (Internet et télématique)
nuage horizontal [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
nube horizontal [correct, nom féminin]