English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Phraseology)
on a commercial scale
OBS: on a commercial scale : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Phraséologie)
à l'échelle industrielle
OBS: à l'échelle industrielle : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.