English (Internet and Telematics)
ClariNet [correct]; Clarinet [correct]
DEF: A commercial news network using USENET news technology.(J. S. Quarterman, The E-Mail Companion, 1994, p. 286).
CONT: If your service provider gets a ClariNet newsfeed, then the news is part of your overhead cost.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau Clarinet [proposition, nom masculin]