English (Energy Transformation)
commercial energy [correct]
DEF: Energy which is the subject of a commercial transaction and which can thus be quantified more easily.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
énergie commerciale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Énergie faisant l'objet d'une transaction commerciale, ce qui facilite sa quantification.
Spanish (Transformación de la energía)
energía comercial [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Energía que es objeto de una transacción comercial lo que facilita su cuantificación.