English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court)
judgment registration procedure [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the Convention is to facilitate the enforcement of judgments in civil and commercial matters by means of a judgment registration procedure.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure)
procédure d'enregistrement des jugements [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cette Convention vise à faciliter l’exécution des jugements rendus en matière civile et commerciale par une procédure d’enregistrement des jugements.