English (Transportation of the Future; Trucking (Road Transport))
commercial vehicle operations [correct, pluriel]; CVO [correct]
OBS: The purpose of the CVO bundle of services is to improve the safety and efficiency of commercial vehicle operations. They offer these benefits through two distinct mechanisms : improvement in fleet management tools and techniques for the carriers themselves; and, improved and more efficient regulatory enforcement techniques for government agencies.
French (Transports futuristes; Camionnage)
opérations de véhicules commerciaux [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]