English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
near Earth asteroid prospector [correct]; NEAP [correct]
CONT: NEAP(Near Earth Asteroid Prospector) is SpaceDev's first conceived commercial deep-space mission. The mission could be the first deep-space mission defined and executed by a non-governmental entity.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
prospecteur d'astéroïdes proches de la Terre [nom masculin]