English (Commercial Establishments; Service Industries; Customer Relations)
walk-in service centre [correct]; walk-in centre [correct]
CONT: Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) ... announced the opening of a walk-in service centre to better assist small and medium enterprises (SMEs) in the NCA [National Capital Area].
OBS: walk-in : designating a commercial establishment or medical facility etc. that serves customers and patients without appointments.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Entreprises de services; Relations avec la clientèle)
centre de service sans rendez-vous [correct, nom masculin]; centre sans rendez-vous [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada (TPSGC) a [...] annoncé l'ouverture d'un centre de service sans rendez-vous afin de mieux desservir les petites et moyennes entreprises (PME) [du Secteur] de la [capitale nationale] .