English (Restaurant Industry (General))
restaurant [correct]
DEF: A commercial establishment where meals are prepared, served, and eaten.
French (Restauration (Généralités))
restaurant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Établissement public où l'on sert des repas moyennant paiement.
Spanish (Restaurante (Industria) (Generalidades))
restaurante [correct, nom masculin]