English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
blanket position form
OBS: The forms used by various companies, with the exception of Blanket Position, Primary Commercial and Brokers Blanket forms, which are standard forms, reflect their own ideas of phraseology, coverage and design, and therefore vary to a considerable degree.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
formule de cautionnement global du personnel
OBS: Les formules qu'utilisent les diverses companies, exception faite des formules uniformes: cautionnement global du personnel, cautionnement global du commerce et cautionnement global du courtier, varient considérablement du fait qu'elles reflètent les vues de chaque compagnie quant à la phraséologie, la protection et le format.