English (Medication)
human-antinuclear factor; h-ANF [correct]
CONT: Suntory has produced h-ANF by r-DNA method, but the method seems to be far from the commercial exploitation level. However, it has a strong interest in this field, and is working on chemically synthesized materials.
French (Médicaments)
h-ANF [proposition, nom masculin]