English (Foreign Trade; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
global comprehensive insurance [correct]
DEF: Insurance that provides cover against both the commercial and political risks inherent in an export transaction.
French (Commerce extérieur; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance globale multirisque [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Assurance qui couvre autant les risques commerciaux que les risques politiques inhérents à une opération d'exportation.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
seguro global a todo riesgo [correct, nom masculin]; seguro global contra todo riesgo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Seguro que proporciona cobertura contra los riesgos comerciales y políticos inherentes a una operación de exportación.