English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Tourism (General))
mountain resort [correct]
DEF: Commercial multiactivity or service tourism facility located in a mountain setting.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Tourisme (Généralités))
station de montagne [correct, nom féminin]; station d'altitude [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Lieu de villégiature situé en montagne et aménagé pour la pratique de sports de montagne.