English (Commercial Fishing)
exploratory fishing [correct]
CONT: [The term] "exploratory fishing" means fishing for the purpose of assessing the sustainability and feasibility of future commercial fisheries by contributing to scientific data relating to such fisheries...
French (Pêche commerciale)
pêche exploratoire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Des études ont été menées en collaboration avec l'industrie des pêches en plusieurs endroits dans le cadre de la pêche exploratoire.