English (Investment; Government Contracts)
commercial financing [correct]
CONT: Contractors are expected to finance their work from their reserves or through commercial financing based on the anticipated payments from the contracting authority for full or partial completion of the work.
French (Investissements et placements; Marchés publics)
financement commercial [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les entrepreneurs devraient financer leurs travaux en puisant dans leurs propres réserves ou en recourant au financement commercial, compte tenu des paiements qu'ils prévoient recevoir de l'autorité contractante pour l'exécution intégrale ou partielle des travaux.