English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
financing decision; funding decision
DEF: A decision regarding the source and amount of funds required for company needs.
CONT: All financing decisions will be made by the financial institutions based on commercial practices.
OBS: funding decision: term in use at the Canadian Institutes of Health Research (CIHR).
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
décision de financement [nom féminin]
CONT: Toutes les décisions de financement seront prises par les institutions financières en fonction de critères commerciaux.
OBS: Terme en usage aux Instituts de recherche en santé du Canada (IRSC).