English (Fish; General Dictionaries and Encyclopedias)
rough fish [correct]; coarse fish [correct]
DEF: A fish that is neither a sport fish nor an important food for sport fishes.
DEF: Any fish that is not valued as a sport fish or considered a significant source of food for sport fishers.
OBS: Not synonym with "trash fish" a term which describes any fish not considered for commercial use.
French (Poissons; Dictionnaires généraux et encyclopédies)
poisson commun [correct, nom masculin]; poisson ordinaire [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Peces; Diccionarios generales y enciclopedias)
pez ordinario [correct, nom masculin]; pez basto [correct, nom masculin]; pez de poco valor [correct, nom masculin]