English (Aeroindustry)
flight equivalent unit
OBS: Fully reflects the flight design, materials and processes of the end item. The parts may be of a commercial quality grade procured from the same manufacturer and utilizing the same materials and process as that of the flight parts.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
équivalent d'unité de vol [proposition, nom masculin]