English (Silviculture; Microbiology and Parasitology)
forest pest control [correct]
CONT: Forest pest control. This category includes commercial applicators using or supervising the use of restricted use of pesticides in forests, forest nurseries, and forest seed producing areas.
French (Sylviculture; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
lutte antiparasitaire en forêt [proposition, nom féminin]; lutte contre les parasites forestiers [proposition, nom féminin]