English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
2,2'-oxydiethyl bis(carbonochloridate) [correct]; diglycol chloroformate [à éviter, voir observation]; diethylene glycol bis(chloroformate) [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product which appears under the form of a liquid and which is used in the preparation of nonvolatile plasticizers or as a modifying agent.
OBS: diglycol chloroformate : incorrect form; a commercial term.
OBS: Chemical formula: O(ch2CH2OCOCl)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
bis(carbonochloridate) de 2,2'-oxydiéthyle [correct, nom masculin]; chloroformiate diglycolique [à éviter, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: chloroformiate diglycolique : forme incorrecte; terme commercial.
OBS: Formule chimique : O(CH2CH2OCOCl)2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
cloroformiato de diglicol [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: O(CH2CH2OCOCl)2