English (Pastries; Noodles and Pasta)
extruded dough [correct]
CONT: In commercial processing, the semolina, mixed with warm water, is kneaded into a smooth, stiff dough and extruded. The dough, moved forward while it is being compacted and mixed, is forced through perforated plates, or dies, that form it into the desired shape.
French (Pâtisserie; Pâtes alimentaires)
pâte extrudée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Produit obtenu par extrusion, c'est-à-dire le procédé qui consiste à forcer un produit à s'écouler à travers un orifice de petite dimension.