English (Anti-pollution Measures)
spill behaviour [correct]
CONT: Where possible, the commercial grades shipped have been identified, so that spill behaviour and hazards may be correctly anticipated.
OBS: (of a substance).
OBS: The EnviroTIPS series of manuals was developed to fill a need for in-depth spill countermeasures and strategy planning information for top priority substances. Each manual is intended as a monograph containing information relevant to its behaviour, control, dispersion, effects, and cleanup of spills.
French (Mesures antipollution)
comportement en cas de déversement [proposition, nom masculin]; comportement de la substance déversée [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Fuite, évaporation, migration, etc., selon les propriétés de la substance déversée.