English (Types of Aircraft; Helicopters (Military))
commercial helicopter [correct]
CONT: ... without a worthwhile commercial helicopter fleet for oil exploration...
French (Types d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère commercial [nom masculin]
CONT: (...) sans une flotte valable d'hélicoptères commerciaux pour la prospection pétrolière (...)