English (Data Banks and Databases)
data warehousing [correct]
DEF: The accumulation of large amounts of electronic information, especially for commercial use.
OBS: This operation always precedes, but is not necessarily nor immediately followed by, data mining.
French (Banques et bases de données)
entreposage de données [correct, nom masculin]