English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
commercial blanket bond [correct]; commercial bond; commercial bond insurance
DEF: Commercial blanket bond: Bond issued for stated amount on all regular employees of the covered company insuring against loss from employees’ dishonest acts.
DEF: Commercial bond, commercial bond insurance : A type of insurance that a company would buy to insure against the possibility of fraud by one of its officers.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance détournements - garantie collective restreinte [correct, nom féminin]