English (Marketing Research)
marketing intelligence system [correct]; commercial intelligence system [correct]
CONT: Under the terms of the MOU, signed at RSI Headquarters in Richmond, BC on April 10, the two parties will work towards developing a commercial intelligence system enabling effective planning of rice market strategies as well as greater precision by grain commodity traders in rationalizing international rice output and prices.
French (Étude du marché)
système de renseignements commerciaux [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Système permettant de recueillir des renseignements sur la concurrence au moyen de méthodes d'observation très discrètes.