English (Federal Administration)
exempt assets [correct]
CONT: Exempt assets. Assets and interests intended for the private use of employees and assets that are not of a commercial character are not subject to the compliance measures. Such assets include :(a) residences, recreational property and farms used or intended for use by employees or their families...
French (Administration fédérale)
biens exemptés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Biens exemptés. Les biens et intérêts pour l'usage personnel des employés ainsi que les biens de nature non commerciale ne sont pas visés par les mesures d'observation. Ces biens comprennent : a) le domicile principal ou secondaire et les propriétés agricoles réservés à l'usage personnel de l'employé ou de sa famille.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.