English (Agricultural Engineering; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
high input farming system [correct]
DEF: An agricultural system that has a big annual investment in a large-scale commercial agriculture.
French (Génie agricole; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
système agricole haute-production [nom masculin]