English (Bankruptcy; Economics)
file for receivership [correct]
CONT: The situation of deteriorating commercial creditworthiness conditions was aggravated by the filing for receivership of Grupo Torras in December 1992, a holding company owned by the Kuwait Investment Office, the largest foreign investor in Spain.
French (Faillites; Économique)
demander la mise sous séquestre [proposition]