English (Stock Exchange)
collateral auction
CONT: The specific aspects of privatisation of the public property are :... application of new specific methods and mechanisms of privatization, including public offering, sales of state-owned shares at the Stock Exchange, direct sales, investment and commercial tenders, collateral auctions, sales of the public property objects for settlement of the State debts..
French (Bourse)
enchère de biens donnés en garantie [nom féminin]