English (Urban Development)
recreational development [correct]
CONT: As a result of land disposal, loss of sites with potential for residential, commercial, industrial or recreational development.
French (Développement urbain)
développement récréatif [nom masculin]
CONT: Pertes de sites potentiels pour le développement résidentiel, commercial, industriel ou récréatif liées au dépôt en milieu terrestre.