English (Banking; Real Estate)
non-residential property
CONT: [When rererring to loans the term "non-residential property" includes] all property not classified as residential property, including such commercial structures as hotels, stores, office buildings, garages, theatres, warehouses, industrial plants, institutional properties, farms and vacant land. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions-Glossary].
French (Banque; Immobilier)
immeuble non résidentiel [nom masculin]
CONT: [En parlant de prêts le terme «immeuble non résidentiel» comprend] tout immeuble non classé comme immeuble résidentiel, par exemple des bâtiments à usage commercial tels que des hôtels, magasins, édifices à bureaux, garages, théâtres, entrepôts, usines, immeubles d'institutions, exploitations agricoles et terrains inoccupés. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières-Glossaire].