English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
ethyl phthalyl ethyl glycolate [correct, voir observation]; (ethoxycarbonyl)methyl ethyl phthalate [correct, voir observation]; carbethoxymethyl ethyl phthalate [à éviter]; diethyl o-carboxybenzoyloxyacetate [à éviter]; 2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl-1,2-benzene dicarboxylic acid ethyl ester [à éviter]; ethyl carbethoxymethyl phthalate [à éviter]; Santicizer E-15
DEF: A chemical product used as a plasticizer.
OBS: ethyl phthalyl ethyl glycolate : standardized commercial name.
OBS: (ethoxycarbonyl)methyl ethyl phthalate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formulas: C2H5OCOC6H4COOCH2COOC2H5 or C14H16O6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
glycolate d'éthyle et phtalyléthyle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; phtalate d'(éthoxycarbonyl)méthyle et d'éthyle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: glycolate d'éthyle et phtalyléthyle : nom commercial normalisé.
OBS: phtalate d'(éthoxycarbonyl)méthyle et d'éthyle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formules chimiques : C2H5OCOC6H4COOCH2COOC2H5 ou C14H16O6
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
etilftalilglicolato de etilo [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmulas químicas : C2H5OCOC6H4COOCH2COOC2H5 o C14H16O6