English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Rubber; Plastics Manufacturing)
triallyl 2-acetoxypropane-1,2,3-tricarboxylate [correct, voir observation]; acetyl triallyl citrate [à éviter]
DEF: [A] cross-linking agent for polyester [used as a] monomer for polymerization.
OBS: triallyl 2-acetoxypropane-1,2,3-tricarboxylate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: acetyl triallyl citrate : improper commercial name.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH3COOC3H4(COOCH2CH:CH2)3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Caoutchouc; Plasturgie)
2-acétoxypropane-1,2,3-tricarboxylate de triallyle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; citrate acétotriallylique [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: 2-acétoxypropane-1,2,3-tricarboxylate de triallyle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: citrate acétotriallylique : nom commercial impropre.
OBS: Formule chimique : CH3COOC3H4(COOCH2CH:CH2)3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Caucho; Fabricación de plásticos)
acetilcitrato de trialilo [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química : CH3COOC3H4(COOCH2CH:CH2)3