English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
ti [correct]; Hawaiian good-luck plant [correct]; good-luck plant [correct]; tree-of-kings [correct]; red dracaena [correct, voir observation]; Hawaiian ti-plant
OBS: A small tropical tree of the family Liliaceae.
OBS: red dracaena : a commercial name.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cordyline à fleurs terminales [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Arbuste tropical de la famille des Liliacées.