English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
dimethyl glycol phthalate [correct, voir observation]; bis(2-methoxyethyl) phthalate [correct, voir observation]; bi-(2-methoxyethyl) ester of 1,2-benzenedicarboxylic acid [à éviter]; bis(methoxyethyl) phthalate [à éviter]; bis(2-methoxyethyl) ester of phthalic acid [à éviter]; di(methoxyethyl) ester of phthalic acid [à éviter]; DMEP [à éviter]; DMEP; dimethoxy ethyl phthalate [à éviter]; 2-methoxyethyl phthalate [à éviter]; Kesscoflex MCP
DEF: A chemical product which is used as a plasticizing and solvent mix for cellulose esters.
OBS: dimethyl glycol phthalate : standardized commercial name.
OBS: bis(2-methoxyethyl) phthalate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H4(COOCH2CH2OCH3)2 or C14H18O6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
phtalate de diméthyl glycol [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; phtalate de bis(2-méthoxyéthyle) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: phtalate de diméthyl glycol : nom commercial normalisé.
OBS: phtalate de bis(2-méthoxyéthyle) : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H4(COOCH2CH2OCH3)2 ou C14H18O6
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
ftalato de dimetilglicol [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química : C6H4(COOCH2CH2OCH3)2 o C14H18O6