English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing; Crop Protection; Medication)
dipyridylethyl sulfide [correct, voir observation]; dipyridylethyl sulphide [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product which appears under the form of a liquid and which is used in the synthesis of pharmaceuticals, dyestuffs, rubber chemicals, flotation agents, insecticides, fungicides, plasticizers, textile assistants, herbicides, oil additives, rust preventives and pickling inhibitors.
OBS: dipyridylethyl sulfide : standardized commercial name.
OBS: Chemical formula: [C5H4N(CH2)2]2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie; Protection des végétaux; Médicaments)
sulfure dipyridyléthylique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: sulfure dipyridyléthylique : nom commercial normalisé.
OBS: Formule chimique : [C5H4N(CH2)2]2S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos; Protección de las plantas; Medicamentos)
sulfuro de dipridiletilo [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: [C5H4N(CH2)2]2S