English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
ditridecyl phthalate [correct, voir observation]; DTDP [à éviter, voir observation]; ditridecyl ester of phthalic acid [à éviter]; ditridecyl ester of 1,2-benzenedicarboxylic acid [à éviter]; Jayflex DTDP [marque de commerce]; Nuoplaz [marque de commerce]; Polycizer 962-BPA [marque de commerce]; Staflex DTDP [marque de commerce]; Truflex DTDP [marque de commerce]
OBS: [A] plasticizer.
OBS: ditridecyl phthalate : standardized commercial name.
OBS: DTDP: This might be an in-house or a non-recognized abbreviation; not to be used alone, to avoid any risk of confusion.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H4(COOC13H27)2 or C34H58O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
ditridécyl-phtalate [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; phtalate de ditridécyle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: ditridécyl-phtalate : nom commercial normalisé.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H4(COOC13H27)2 ou C34H58O4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
ftalato de ditridecilo [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H4(COOC[subsíndice 13]H27)2 o C34H58O4