English (Commercial Aviation)
domestic airline [spécifique]
OBS: meanwhile, considerable progress had been made in the postwar development of commercial aircraft to implement the growing network of domestic and international airlines.
French (Aviation commerciale)
compagnie intérieure [générique]
OBS: on distingue traditionnellement [aux U.S.A.] les -- (...) des "internationales"