English (Facsimile)
Laserphoto machine
CONT: For ""Laserphoto" : Laserfax is the commercial counterpart of Laserphoto, the laser-facsimile system developed at the Massachusetts Institute of Technology and manufactured by Harris for the AP Wirephoto newspicture network.
French (Télécopie)
machine Laserphoto [proposition, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Laserphoto est un nom déposé de la société Harris.