English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
hospital laundry
OBS: many large commercial laundries are prepared to offer a rate below the cost of operating a hospital laundry.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
blanchisserie institutionnelle
OBS: c'est-à-dire organisée à l'intérieur d'un hôpital pour répondre aux besoins de celui-ci.