English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Industrial Electrical Equipment; Restaurant Equipment)
commercial refrigerator-freezer [correct]
DEF: [A] unit of commercial refrigeration equipment consisting of two or more refrigerated compartments where at least one refrigerated compartment is capable of operating at or above 32 °F(±2 °F) and at least one refrigerated compartment is capable of operating below 32 °F(±2 °F).
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Appareillage électrique industriel; Équipement (Restaurants))
réfrigérateur-congélateur commercial [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Tout réfrigérateur-congélateur commercial est conforme à la norme d’efficacité énergétique s’il y satisfait lorsqu’il est mis à l’essai selon les méthodes prévues dans la norme CSA [Association canadienne de normalisation] C657 [...]