English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Industrial Electrical Equipment)
commercial freezer [correct]
DEF: A unit of commercial refrigeration equipment in which all refrigerated compartments in the unit are capable of operating below 32 °F(±2 °F).
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Appareillage électrique industriel)
congélateur commercial [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La température indiquée par le thermomètre du congélateur commercial ne doit pas être supérieure à -18 °C.