English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
body-to-chassis mounting [correct]
DEF: The operation of mounting a commercial vehicle body on a vehicle chassis.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
carrossage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Action de munir un châssis de véhicule d'une carrosserie rapportée.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
montaje de carrocerías [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Acción de equipar un chasis de vehículo con una carrocería.