English (General Vocabulary)
wheeler-dealing [correct]
DEF: Colloquialism for the practice of driving bargains according to commercial opportunity and without regard for ethical or moral considerations. A person who acts in this way is a wheeler-dealer.
French (Vocabulaire général)
affairisme [correct, nom masculin]