English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Paper or Paperboard Goods)
tensile-at-the-fold [correct]
DEF: A test used to predict the strength of a paper at its line of fold after the fold has been made under conditions that simulate commercial driers and folding actions, e. g. of a heat-set web offset press and folder.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Objets en papier ou en carton)
traction à la ligne de pliage [proposition, nom féminin]