English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Printing Processes - Various; Printing Machines and Equipment)
engraved roller
OBS: the most important commercial process is roller or machine printing in which the cloth is run through a printing machine containing a number of engraved copper rollers.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Procédés d'impression divers; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
rouleau gravé
OBS: la machine à imprimer comprend un tambour à axe horizontal autour duquel sont répartir les --.