English (Information Processing (Informatics))
over-the-counter batch processing
OBS: You need interactive, remote batch, or over-the-counter batch? Business commercial or technical/scientific processing?
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement par lots au comptoir [proposition, nom masculin]