English (Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
multi-sport organization [correct]
CONT: Commonwealth Games Canada(CGC) is a not-for-profit multi-sport organization.
CONT: All members of the Canadian sport community acting at the national level (athletes, coaches, officials, national sport federations, multisport organizations, administrators, volunteers) can access these services.
French (Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
organisme multisports [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Jeux du Commonwealth Canada (JCC) est un organisme multisports à but non lucratif.
CONT: Tous les membres de la communauté sportive canadienne œuvrant au niveau national (athlètes, entraîneurs, officiels, fédérations nationales de sport, organisations multi-sport, administrateurs, bénévoles) peuvent utiliser les services de médiation et d'arbitrage offerts par le Secrétariat de règlement des différends.