English (General Medicine; The Heart)
cardiac contusion [correct]; heart contusion [correct]
CONT: "Commotio cordis" is to be differentiated from cardiac contusion("contusio cordis"), a situation in which blunt chest trauma causes structural cardiac damage, such as observed in motor vehicular accidents.
French (Médecine générale; Cœur)
contusion cardiaque [correct, nom féminin]