English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
willow baccharis [correct]; Great Plains false willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Baccharis salicina [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: Baccharis salicina : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.