English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
coastal sagebrush [correct]; California sagebrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
armoise de Californie [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.