English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spiny chloracantha [correct]; spiny aster [correct]; Mexican devilweed [correct]; Mexican devil weed [correct]; devilweed aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Chloracantha spinosa [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: Chloracantha spinosa : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.