English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
showy tidy-tips [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: showy tidy-tips: term is plural in form but designates a single item.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Layia elegans [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: Layia elegans : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.