English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
skeletonleaf goldeneye [correct]; skeleton-leaf goldeneye [correct]; resinbush [correct, voir observation]; resin bush [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: resinbush; resin bush: common name also used to refer to the species Euryops floribundus and Euryops empetrifolius.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Viguiera stenoloba [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: Viguiera stenoloba : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.