English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
decision structure [correct]; decision structure [correct]
DEF: The conceptual element that forms a basis for decision statements... The nucleus is the test condition formulated as a comparison with two possible outcomes(true or false). Accordingly, the outcome of the test will dictate which of the two alternative actions will ensue.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
structure de décision [correct, nom féminin]