English (Crop Protection; Agricultural Engineering; Statistics)
probability of error [correct]
CONT: In these conceptual models, as the quantity and quality of information increases, the probability of error associated with a particular pest management decision decreases...
French (Protection des végétaux; Génie agricole; Statistique)
probabilité d'erreur [nom féminin]