English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
Computer Graphics Reference Model [correct, normalisé]; CGRM [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A standardized conceptual framework for computer graphics.
OBS: NOTE - ISO/IEC 11072 is the International Standard for Computer Graphics Reference Model.
OBS: The main purpose of the CGRM is to define concepts that shall be used to develop computer graphics and standards.
OBS: Term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
modèle de référence CGRM [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Cadre de référence normalisé pour l'infographie.
OBS: NOTE - La Norme internationale ISO/CEI 11072 définit le modèle de référence CGRM.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.