English (Translation)
broad conceptual framework
CONT: Econ./-Within the scope of a broad conceptual framework, two distinct types of adjustment were identified as currently taking place in Quebec agriculture.. "Working Paper on the Socio-Economic adj. process of ex-industrial milk and cream producers in Ontario and Quebec, A. Herscovici et P. J. Storey. Farm Management Division, Canada Agriculture. D. Fo.-P. Der.(4 avril 1974)
French (Traduction)
envisagé dans une large perspective