English (Characterology)
idiosyncratic conceptualization [correct]
CONT: The [coaching] system assumes a particular conceptualization of the domain, thereby coercing a student's performance into its own conceptual framework. None of these systems can discover, and work within, the student's own(idiosyncratic) conceptualization to diagnose his "mind bugs" within that framework.
French (Caractérologie)
conceptualisation idiosyncratique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir fiche «idiosyncratique».