English (Organization Planning; Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
pathfinder project [correct]
CONT: Pathfinder projects provide opportunities to verify and extend the conceptual management framework for information technology projects.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
projet de reconnaissance [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les projets de reconnaissance permettront de vérifier et d'élargir le cadre conceptuel pour les projets de technologie de l'information.