English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
expansion algorithm [correct]
DEF: Algorithm which unfolds a single concept(or relation) occurring in a conceptual graph by replacing this occurrence with its definition graph.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme d'expansion [correct, nom masculin]