English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
poverty grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: poverty grass : common name also used to refer to the species Danthonia spicata and to the species Corema conradii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eremochloa bimaculata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
OBS: Eremochloa bimaculata : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.