English (Symptoms (Medicine))
plagiocephaly [correct]
DEF: A deformity of the head marked by a greater development anteriorly of one side of the skull and of the other side posteriorly resulting in an asymmetrical and twisted appearance due to closure of half of the coronal suture.
OBS: A type of "craniostenosis".
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
plagiocéphalie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Malformation du crâne due à la fermeture d'un seul côté d'une suture coronale.
OBS: Variété de "craniosténose".
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
plagiocefalia [correct, nom féminin]