English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Medical Imaging)
aorto-saphenous vein ostia marker [correct]
DEF: An implanted stainless steel ring intended to mark the anastomosis of the aorta and the coronary bypass saphenous vein graft to allow radiologic identification of or catheterization of the bypass vein graft.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Imagerie médicale)
marqueur de l'anastomose aorto-saphène [proposition, nom masculin]