English (Vascular Surgery)
revascularization
CONT: In fact, successful nonsurgical revascularization with percutaneous transluminal coronary angioplasty is now possible in many patients.
French (Chirurgie vasculaire)
revascularisation [nom féminin]
Spanish (Cirugía vascular)
revascularización [correct, nom féminin]