English (Cardiovascular System)
acute marginal branch [correct]; acute marginal [correct]
CONT: In the right coronary artery, there was a high prevalence of narrowing between the infundibular and acute marginal branches and specifically around the origin of the right ventricular branch.
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
marginale droite [correct, nom féminin]