English (Physics; The Sun (Astronomy))
white-light corona [correct]
DEF: Term used to designate the K and F coronas together.
CONT: The K corona together with the F corona form the white-light corona.
French (Physique; Soleil (Astronomie))
couronne blanche [correct, nom féminin]; couche coronale extérieure [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: (...) la couronne blanche ou couche coronale extérieure [est] formée par la couronne K et la couronne F.