English (Winemaking)
semi-seedless
CONT: Sovereign Coronation, a very early blue semi-seedless variety.
OBS: seedless grape: Any of several varieties of grapes that have been developed by selection and breeding for seedlessness.
French (Industrie vinicole)
raisin à pépins mous [proposition, nom masculin]