English (Animal Diseases)
hemagglutinating encephalomyelitis virus [correct]; HEV [correct]; haemagglutinating encephalomyelitis virus [correct]; HEV [correct]; HEV
DEF: haemagglutinating encephalomyelitis virus disease of pigs : A disease of sucking pigs caused by a haemagglutinating coronavirus characterized by the occurrence of two different clinical forms of the disease.
French (Maladies des animaux)
virus de l'encéphalite hémagglutinante du porc [correct, nom masculin]