English (Health Law; Medical and Hospital Organization; Surgery)
consent to organ removal [correct, locution nominale]
CONT: In natural deaths that are not reported to the Coroner, the relatives, where they are readily contactable, can give consent to organ removal for transplantation.
French (Droit de la santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière; Chirurgie)
consentement au prélèvement d'organes [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans le domaine juridique, on notera [ ... ] la différence importante entre la France (lois de bioéthique de 1994) et le Québec (Code civil du Québec) en ce qui concerne l'expression du consentement au prélèvement d'organes [ ... ]