English (Recruiting of Personnel; Sociology of Work)
recruitment marketing [correct]
CONT: Recruitment marketing is the combination of strategies and tools used by an organization to engage and entice job candidates in the pre-applicant phase of recruiting. It aims to promote the value of working for the organization and establish a corporate culture or brand to attract candidates.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Sociologie du travail)
marketing de recrutement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Par marketing de recrutement, on entend tous les outils marketing qui vont permettre d'attirer les personnes recherchées et adéquates parmi les nombreux candidats.