English (Sociology of Communication; Sociology of Human Relations; Nervous System; Cognitive Psychology)
neuroinclusive language [correct]; neuro-inclusive language [correct]
CONT: Neuroinclusive language refers to the use of terminology that is respectful, affirming, and supportive of neurodivergent individuals and their experiences.
OBS: Neuroinclusive language is affirming and respectful, and avoids the use of any deficit-based language. It is simple and clear, featuring the use of short sentences, and avoiding corporate jargon, metaphors, or idioms.
French (Sociologie de la communication; Sociologie des relations humaines; Système nerveux; Psychologie cognitive)
langage neuro-inclusif [proposition, nom masculin]